Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers pay range in Beaumont
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $32,100 a year or less, while the top 10% make $112,470 or more. The middle half of property, real estate, and community association managers in Beaumont earn between $45,590 and $72,530.
- $32K10th
- $46K25th
- $61KMedian
- $73K75th
- $112K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $65,820 | $5,485 | $31.64 |
| Median | $60,510 | $5,042 | $29.09 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $45,590 | $3,799 | $21.92 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $72,530 | $6,044 | $34.87 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers pay in Beaumont vs. Texas and the U.S.
Property, real estate, and community association managers in Beaumont earn 15% less than the Texas average ($77,580) and 21% less than the U.S. average ($83,710). At the median the gap is -14% against the U.S. median of $69,990.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont | $65,820 | $60,510 | $32,100 | $112,470 | 360 |
| Texas | $77,580 | $61,320 | $35,080 | $139,750 | 45,350 |
| United States | $83,710 | $69,990 | $41,010 | $139,680 | 311,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary after taxes in Beaumont
On the average salary of $65,820, a single filer in Beaumont takes home about $55,066 a year, or $4,589 a month and $2,118 every two weeks. Taxes take 16% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
Is Beaumont a good place for property, real estate, and community association managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Beaumont area are 10% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 90.0), so the average $65,820 buys what about $73,096 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.2 times the median wage of all jobs in Beaumont ($48,630). A typical home costs $185,608, or 2.8 years of this average salary before tax.
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in other Texas cities
Beaumont ranks 13th of 25 Texas metro areas for this job; Midland pays the most ($126,090).
All Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salaries in Texas
Highest-paying cities for property, real estate, and community association managers
Greeley, CO pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($145,100).
- Greeley, CO$145,100
- Denver, CO$134,420
- Bremerton, WA$133,780
- Kennewick, WA$127,420
- Spokane, WA$127,250
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary by city
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary in Beaumont: questions
How much do property, real estate, and community association managers make an hour in Beaumont?
$31.65 an hour on average, and $29.09 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level property, real estate, and community association managers salary in Beaumont?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $32,100 a year and the 25th percentile is $45,590, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the property, real estate, and community association managers take-home pay in Beaumont?
About $55,066 a year ($4,589 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $65,820. Texas has no state income tax.
Do property, real estate, and community association managers earn more in Beaumont than elsewhere?
The average here is 21% less than the U.S. average for this job ($83,710).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-9141; area Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX (13140). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 4.8%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.10, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.