Advertisement
Parking Attendants average salary by city in Kentucky
- Bowling Green$32,950
- Lexington$32,700
- Louisville$32,250
- Elizabethtown$30,970
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Green | $32,950 | $31,190 | $29,190 | $26,961 | 90 |
| Lexington | $32,700 | $32,750 | $31,230 | $26,528 | 93 |
| Louisville | $32,250 | $31,520 | $28,280 | $26,372 | 93 |
| Elizabethtown | $30,970 | $32,480 | $28,590 | $25,494 | 91 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; includes Bowling Green's local income tax (2%). Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Parking Attendants salary in other states
More about pay in Kentucky
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 53-6021.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.