Management Analysts pay range in Sierra Vista
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $46,780 a year or less, while the top 10% make $128,860 or more. The middle half of management analysts in Sierra Vista earn between $77,080 and $117,280.
- $47K10th
- $77K25th
- $95KMedian
- $117K75th
- $129K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $97,710 | $8,142 | $46.98 |
| Median | $94,850 | $7,904 | $45.60 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $77,080 | $6,423 | $37.06 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $117,280 | $9,773 | $56.38 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Management Analysts pay in Sierra Vista vs. Arizona and the U.S.
Management analysts in Sierra Vista earn 13% less than the Arizona average ($112,460) and 14% less than the U.S. average ($113,790). At the median the gap is -7% against the U.S. median of $101,860.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Vista | $97,710 | $94,850 | $46,780 | $128,860 | 230 |
| Arizona | $112,460 | $93,310 | $52,510 | $161,400 | 17,190 |
| United States | $113,790 | $101,860 | $60,640 | $171,640 | 898,280 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Management Analysts salary after taxes in Sierra Vista
On the average salary of $97,710, a single filer in Sierra Vista takes home about $75,520 a year, or $6,293 a month and $2,905 every two weeks. Taxes take 23% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).
Is Sierra Vista a good place for management analysts? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Sierra Vista area are 11% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 89.2), so the average $97,710 buys what about $109,488 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 2.0 times the median wage of all jobs in Sierra Vista ($47,050). A typical home costs $264,784, or 2.7 years of this average salary before tax.
Management Analysts salary in other Arizona cities
Sierra Vista ranks 2nd of 7 Arizona metro areas for this job; Phoenix pays the most ($116,820).
- Phoenix$116,820
- Sierra Vista$97,710
- Flagstaff$96,420
- Lake Havasu City$92,470
- Tucson$91,650
- Yuma$91,640
- Prescott Valley$89,040
Highest-paying cities for management analysts
San Jose, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($150,830).
- San Jose, CA$150,830
- Boston, MA$149,600
- Washington, DC$145,310
- Boulder, CO$143,790
- Kiryas Joel, NY$140,110
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Management Analysts salary in Sierra Vista: questions
How much do management analysts make an hour in Sierra Vista?
$46.98 an hour on average, and $45.60 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level management analysts salary in Sierra Vista?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $46,780 a year and the 25th percentile is $77,080, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the management analysts take-home pay in Sierra Vista?
About $75,520 a year ($6,293 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $97,710.
Do management analysts earn more in Sierra Vista than elsewhere?
The average here is 14% less than the U.S. average for this job ($113,790).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111; area Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ (43420). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 3.9%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules).
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.16, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.