Advertisement
Sales Managers average salary by city in Nebraska
- Omaha$144,170
- Lincoln$138,430
- Grand Island$136,760
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omaha | $144,170 | $130,100 | $95,010 | $104,126 | 92 |
| Lincoln | $138,430 | $120,430 | $84,920 | $100,464 | 92 |
| Grand Island | $136,760 | $134,750 | $91,680 | $99,398 | 87 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Sales Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Nebraska
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-2022.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.