Advertisement
Residential Advisors average salary by city in Arkansas
- Fort Smith$40,770
- Jonesboro$40,080
- Little Rock$39,800
- Fayetteville$31,130
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Smith | $40,770 | $39,010 | $35,970 | $33,918 | 86 |
| Jonesboro | $40,080 | $40,130 | $39,720 | $33,389 | 86 |
| Little Rock | $39,800 | $40,880 | $33,630 | $33,174 | 89 |
| Fayetteville | $31,130 | $27,920 | $27,920 | $26,529 | 91 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Arkansas tax is estimated with the Department of Finance and Administration's 2026 withholding formula. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Residential Advisors salary in other states
More about pay in Arkansas
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 39-9041.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.