Advertisement
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians average salary by city in Ohio
- Dayton$80,180
- Columbus$78,780
- Cleveland$77,850
- Cincinnati$77,630
- Mansfield$77,300
- Toledo$76,830
- Akron$75,760
- Canton$75,270
- Springfield$73,110
- Youngstown$71,580
- Lima$71,200
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton | $80,180 | $78,750 | $66,820 | $61,462 | 93 |
| Columbus | $78,780 | $80,200 | $65,780 | $60,558 | 95 |
| Cleveland | $77,850 | $78,720 | $66,060 | $59,952 | 94 |
| Cincinnati | $77,630 | $79,270 | $66,110 | $60,353 | 95 |
| Mansfield | $77,300 | $76,380 | $63,670 | $59,788 | 89 |
| Toledo | $76,830 | $79,080 | $65,780 | $59,288 | 91 |
| Akron | $75,760 | $78,320 | $65,280 | $58,592 | 93 |
| Canton | $75,270 | $76,240 | $63,160 | $58,273 | 89 |
| Springfield | $73,110 | $76,130 | $63,530 | $56,940 | 90 |
| Youngstown | $71,580 | $73,950 | $61,890 | $55,692 | 87 |
| Lima | $71,200 | $74,810 | $62,090 | $56,335 | 90 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; includes Dayton's local income tax (2.5%); the city income tax is that of the principal city (suburbs have their own rates) and school district income taxes are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians salary in other states
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians salary by city and state
More about pay in Ohio
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 29-2034.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.