Advertisement
Physical Therapists average salary by city in Nevada
- Carson City$123,430
- Las Vegas$122,830
- Reno$113,390
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carson City | $123,430 | $120,810 | $100,980 | $95,630 | 98 |
| Las Vegas | $122,830 | $116,480 | $97,790 | $95,220 | 100 |
| Reno | $113,390 | $106,840 | $98,410 | $88,600 | 101 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Nevada has no state income tax. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Physical Therapists salary in other states
More about pay in Nevada
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 29-1123.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.