Advertisement
Parking Attendants average salary by city in Washington
- Seattle$44,310
- Bellingham$40,870
- Bremerton$39,520
- Spokane$38,480
- Olympia$37,360
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | $44,310 | $43,790 | $39,970 | $37,783 | 111 |
| Bellingham | $40,870 | $39,520 | $37,030 | $35,019 | 103 |
| Bremerton | $39,520 | $37,070 | $36,490 | $33,934 | 106 |
| Spokane | $38,480 | $37,340 | $34,860 | $33,099 | 100 |
| Olympia | $37,360 | $36,080 | $34,650 | $32,199 | 104 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Washington has no state income tax; Washington's WA Cares (0.58%) and Paid Family and Medical Leave payroll premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Parking Attendants salary in other states
More about pay in Washington
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 53-6021.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.