Advertisement
Order Clerks average salary by city in Washington
- Seattle$53,700
- Bellingham$49,650
- Spokane$46,970
- Olympia$46,780
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | $53,700 | $49,380 | $45,070 | $45,328 | 111 |
| Bellingham | $49,650 | $48,460 | $48,460 | $42,074 | 103 |
| Spokane | $46,970 | $42,710 | $39,770 | $39,920 | 100 |
| Olympia | $46,780 | $43,800 | $38,050 | $39,768 | 104 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Washington has no state income tax; Washington's WA Cares (0.58%) and Paid Family and Medical Leave payroll premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Order Clerks salary in other states
More about pay in Washington
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 43-4151.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.