Advertisement
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other average salary by city in Nevada
- Las Vegas$51,890
- Reno$49,950
- Carson City$42,510
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | $51,890 | $49,210 | $40,790 | $43,874 | 100 |
| Reno | $49,950 | $47,200 | $39,070 | $42,315 | 101 |
| Carson City | $42,510 | $39,380 | $28,520 | $36,337 | 98 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Nevada has no state income tax. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other salary in other states
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other salary by city and state
More about pay in Nevada
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 43-9199.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.