Advertisement
Management Analysts average salary by city in Washington
- Seattle$129,290
- Kennewick$111,790
- Walla Walla$110,580
- Bremerton$109,690
- Wenatchee$104,250
- Mount Vernon$102,090
- Spokane$101,630
- Longview$101,360
- Bellingham$97,030
- Olympia$90,170
- Yakima$89,730
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | $129,290 | $126,340 | $96,140 | $99,636 | 111 |
| Kennewick | $111,790 | $98,260 | $75,400 | $87,474 | 100 |
| Walla Walla | $110,580 | $115,210 | $96,100 | $86,623 | 99 |
| Bremerton | $109,690 | $106,250 | $91,400 | $85,997 | 106 |
| Wenatchee | $104,250 | $98,030 | $83,220 | $82,170 | 104 |
| Mount Vernon | $102,090 | $96,380 | $72,550 | $80,650 | 102 |
| Spokane | $101,630 | $96,840 | $76,780 | $80,327 | 100 |
| Longview | $101,360 | $98,620 | $81,250 | $80,137 | 98 |
| Bellingham | $97,030 | $84,620 | $71,180 | $77,091 | 103 |
| Olympia | $90,170 | $88,790 | $72,910 | $72,265 | 104 |
| Yakima | $89,730 | $78,630 | $71,070 | $71,955 | 96 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Washington has no state income tax; Washington's WA Cares (0.58%) and Paid Family and Medical Leave payroll premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Management Analysts salary in other states
More about pay in Washington
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.