Advertisement
Management Analysts average salary by city in North Dakota
- Fargo$88,830
- Grand Forks$88,710
- Bismarck$87,760
- Minot$81,320
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fargo | $88,830 | $90,220 | $67,490 | $70,870 | 91 |
| Grand Forks | $88,710 | $89,480 | $66,940 | $70,788 | 87 |
| Bismarck | $87,760 | $90,590 | $63,130 | $70,138 | 91 |
| Minot | $81,320 | $84,320 | $59,990 | $65,734 | 87 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Management Analysts salary in other states
More about pay in North Dakota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.