Advertisement
Management Analysts average salary by city in Minnesota
- Rochester$115,210
- Minneapolis$109,890
- Duluth$97,140
- St. Cloud$95,420
- Mankato$87,930
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester | $115,210 | $108,560 | $90,740 | $83,569 | 91 |
| Minneapolis | $109,890 | $101,560 | $79,820 | $80,188 | 105 |
| Duluth | $97,140 | $88,610 | $73,690 | $72,086 | 89 |
| St. Cloud | $95,420 | $94,590 | $74,190 | $70,993 | 88 |
| Mankato | $87,930 | $77,020 | $70,800 | $66,233 | 91 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Minnesota Paid Leave premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Management Analysts salary in other states
More about pay in Minnesota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.