Advertisement
Logisticians average salary by city in North Dakota
- Bismarck$78,930
- Grand Forks$75,960
- Fargo$74,910
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bismarck | $78,930 | $76,400 | $56,120 | $64,099 | 91 |
| Grand Forks | $75,960 | $70,720 | $59,560 | $62,067 | 87 |
| Fargo | $74,910 | $69,530 | $62,850 | $61,349 | 91 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Logisticians salary in other states
More about pay in North Dakota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1081.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.