Advertisement
Loan Interviewers and Clerks average salary by city in Arizona
- Phoenix$55,040
- Yuma$49,900
- Tucson$49,670
- Prescott Valley$48,200
- Lake Havasu City$44,590
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | $55,040 | $50,970 | $45,760 | $45,422 | 103 |
| Yuma | $49,900 | $46,260 | $44,260 | $41,421 | 93 |
| Tucson | $49,670 | $47,270 | $42,530 | $41,242 | 97 |
| Prescott Valley | $48,200 | $49,960 | $39,310 | $40,097 | 98 |
| Lake Havasu City | $44,590 | $40,390 | $37,040 | $37,287 | 94 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Loan Interviewers and Clerks salary in other states
More about pay in Arizona
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 43-4131.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.