Advertisement
Light Truck Drivers average salary by city in Oklahoma
- Lawton$47,050
- Oklahoma City$46,540
- Tulsa$45,800
- Enid$42,590
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton | $47,050 | $37,780 | $29,580 | $38,413 | 86 |
| Oklahoma City | $46,540 | $40,130 | $34,240 | $38,026 | 90 |
| Tulsa | $45,800 | $39,890 | $31,960 | $37,465 | 89 |
| Enid | $42,590 | $35,340 | $30,120 | $35,030 | 84 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Light Truck Drivers salary in other states
More about pay in Oklahoma
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 53-3033.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.