Advertisement
Instructional Coordinators average salary by city in New Mexico
- Farmington$94,240
- Las Cruces$87,210
- Albuquerque$83,780
- Santa Fe$82,110
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmington | $94,240 | $82,550 | $76,880 | $71,841 | 88 |
| Las Cruces | $87,210 | $80,870 | $75,300 | $67,240 | 90 |
| Albuquerque | $83,780 | $79,290 | $67,520 | $64,995 | 96 |
| Santa Fe | $82,110 | $80,240 | $69,760 | $63,901 | 99 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Instructional Coordinators salary in other states
More about pay in New Mexico
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 25-9031.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.