Advertisement
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers average salary by city in Oklahoma
- Tulsa$57,250
- Oklahoma City$54,370
- Lawton$52,540
- Enid$44,860
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulsa | $57,250 | $56,210 | $46,130 | $46,150 | 89 |
| Oklahoma City | $54,370 | $51,690 | $40,480 | $43,965 | 90 |
| Lawton | $52,540 | $47,360 | $42,790 | $42,577 | 86 |
| Enid | $44,860 | $45,530 | $39,240 | $36,752 | 84 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers salary in other states
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers salary by city and state
More about pay in Oklahoma
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 51-9061.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.