Advertisement
Industrial Production Managers average salary by city in Indiana
- Bloomington$152,910
- Indianapolis$137,180
- Columbus$135,910
- Lafayette$132,420
- Evansville$128,390
- Elkhart$122,220
- Fort Wayne$121,140
- Terre Haute$120,330
- Michigan City$119,010
- South Bend$118,080
- Kokomo$116,190
- Muncie$112,280
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomington | $152,910 | $143,270 | $104,210 | $107,972 | 95 |
| Indianapolis | $137,180 | $124,030 | $102,000 | $98,192 | 96 |
| Columbus | $135,910 | $130,490 | $100,430 | $97,752 | 93 |
| Lafayette | $132,420 | $124,050 | $99,470 | $96,150 | 93 |
| Evansville | $128,390 | $121,610 | $99,050 | $93,606 | 92 |
| Elkhart | $122,220 | $109,750 | $93,000 | $88,742 | 90 |
| Fort Wayne | $121,140 | $105,680 | $99,500 | $88,538 | 93 |
| Terre Haute | $120,330 | $111,900 | $94,160 | $87,516 | 88 |
| Michigan City | $119,010 | $106,380 | $96,100 | $87,302 | 92 |
| South Bend | $118,080 | $106,280 | $89,510 | $86,338 | 93 |
| Kokomo | $116,190 | $121,790 | $101,390 | $84,868 | 90 |
| Muncie | $112,280 | $102,080 | $82,790 | $82,811 | 88 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; includes Bloomington's local income tax (2.14%). Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Industrial Production Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Indiana
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3051.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.