Advertisement
General and Operations Managers average salary by city in Colorado
- Boulder$180,640
- Denver$171,600
- Colorado Springs$154,360
- Greeley$147,940
- Grand Junction$140,090
- Pueblo$136,280
- Fort Collins$134,190
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulder | $180,640 | $152,100 | $99,700 | $127,494 | 105 |
| Denver | $171,600 | $142,330 | $99,990 | $121,713 | 106 |
| Colorado Springs | $154,360 | $120,770 | $78,000 | $110,688 | 101 |
| Greeley | $147,940 | $123,100 | $88,030 | $106,582 | 100 |
| Grand Junction | $140,090 | $107,130 | $76,430 | $101,562 | 95 |
| Pueblo | $136,280 | $114,360 | $79,810 | $99,125 | 92 |
| Fort Collins | $134,190 | $105,770 | $80,530 | $97,789 | 101 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
General and Operations Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Colorado
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-1021.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.