First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers average salary by city in Utah
- Salt Lake City$76,390
- Provo$72,780
- Ogden$69,910
- St. George$65,720
- Logan$65,140
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | $76,390 | $71,890 | $58,240 | $59,171 | 101 |
| Provo | $72,780 | $65,530 | $50,510 | $56,792 | 98 |
| Ogden | $69,910 | $64,910 | $50,440 | $54,901 | 100 |
| St. George | $65,720 | $62,500 | $50,080 | $52,061 | 97 |
| Logan | $65,140 | $63,580 | $49,350 | $51,621 | 96 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Utah's taxpayer credit is estimated with the Tax Commission's withholding formula. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers salary in other states
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers salary by city and state
More about pay in Utah
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 43-1011.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.