Advertisement
Financial Managers average salary by city in Arizona
- Phoenix$164,060
- Tucson$142,120
- Flagstaff$132,030
- Yuma$130,230
- Sierra Vista$122,230
- Prescott Valley$118,660
- Lake Havasu City$117,990
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | $164,060 | $145,940 | $109,930 | $119,693 | 103 |
| Tucson | $142,120 | $126,170 | $95,550 | $105,246 | 97 |
| Flagstaff | $132,030 | $104,580 | $90,530 | $98,602 | 100 |
| Yuma | $130,230 | $122,730 | $77,180 | $97,416 | 93 |
| Sierra Vista | $122,230 | $102,010 | $73,930 | $92,148 | 89 |
| Prescott Valley | $118,660 | $99,740 | $76,380 | $89,735 | 98 |
| Lake Havasu City | $117,990 | $105,290 | $71,140 | $89,280 | 94 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Financial Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Arizona
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3031.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.