Advertisement
Construction Managers average salary by city in Minnesota
- Minneapolis$134,250
- Mankato$126,410
- Rochester$123,460
- Duluth$121,450
- St. Cloud$117,050
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis | $134,250 | $126,920 | $102,780 | $95,320 | 105 |
| Mankato | $126,410 | $102,880 | $84,060 | $90,577 | 91 |
| Rochester | $123,460 | $124,040 | $92,500 | $88,779 | 91 |
| Duluth | $121,450 | $108,980 | $91,170 | $87,535 | 89 |
| St. Cloud | $117,050 | $111,280 | $85,030 | $84,739 | 88 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Minnesota Paid Leave premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Construction Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Minnesota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-9021.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.