Advertisement
Computer Systems Analysts average salary by city in Minnesota
- Minneapolis$114,770
- Duluth$102,920
- Mankato$100,150
- St. Cloud$94,160
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis | $114,770 | $112,090 | $96,790 | $83,290 | 105 |
| Duluth | $102,920 | $103,250 | $81,310 | $75,759 | 89 |
| Mankato | $100,150 | $96,250 | $89,920 | $73,999 | 91 |
| St. Cloud | $94,160 | $87,090 | $81,450 | $70,192 | 88 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Minnesota Paid Leave premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Computer Systems Analysts salary in other states
More about pay in Minnesota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 15-1211.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.