Advertisement
Architectural and Engineering Managers average salary by city in North Dakota
- Bismarck$164,750
- Grand Forks$152,010
- Fargo$150,050
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bismarck | $164,750 | $147,720 | $141,660 | $121,941 | 91 |
| Grand Forks | $152,010 | $149,500 | $118,310 | $113,481 | 87 |
| Fargo | $150,050 | $141,990 | $127,450 | $112,180 | 91 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Architectural and Engineering Managers salary in other states
Architectural and Engineering Managers salary by city and state
More about pay in North Dakota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-9041.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.