Advertisement
Administrative Services Managers average salary by city in Minnesota
- Minneapolis$162,370
- St. Cloud$147,360
- Mankato$133,780
- Rochester$131,870
- Duluth$122,100
Pay, take-home pay and cost of living
| City | Average | Median | 25th pct. | Take-home* | Cost of living |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis | $162,370 | $144,520 | $116,900 | $112,333 | 105 |
| St. Cloud | $147,360 | $125,670 | $103,870 | $103,252 | 88 |
| Mankato | $133,780 | $113,570 | $108,700 | $95,036 | 91 |
| Rochester | $131,870 | $131,130 | $101,000 | $93,880 | 91 |
| Duluth | $122,100 | $109,870 | $95,030 | $87,942 | 89 |
*Average salary after federal and state taxes for a single filer; Minnesota Paid Leave premiums are not included. Cost of living: BEA price parity, U.S. = 100.
Administrative Services Managers salary in other states
More about pay in Minnesota
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3012.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.